The LunaCon 2010 Team

Chair: Stacey Helton McConnell

       Assistant: David Yanolatos

Treasurer: MrShirt

       Treasury Staff: Saul Jaffe

Mailroom: Dom Corrado

Admin Division

Convention Office and Operations: Joel Herda

Hotel Liaison: Crystal Pretzman

Logistics: Marlowe Weissman

       Assistant: Andrew Kaplan

Member Services: Alan Rachlin

       Assistant: Charlotte Moslander

Registration – Pre-Con: Susan Kahn and Dom Corrado

Registration – At-Con: Susan Kahn

       Assistants
      ·          Rich Ferree
      ·          Kathleen Morrison

       Staff: Ira “The” Donewitz · Richard Fine · Larry Kramer · Rebecca Marcus · Saul Jaffe

       Stafflet: Ruth Ferree

Ribbons Andrea Senchy

Volunteer Coordinator Josh “Waffles McDuff” Goldberg

       Staff: Mike Brenner · Kaitlin Wood · Barrie Fein· Carol Peterson

       And, of course, the help of many volunteers. Sign up today!

Publications Division

Webmaster Josh “Waffles McDuff” Goldberg

Bookmark: Stacey Helton McConnell

Program Book: Lisa Hertel

Pocket Program: Nuance Bryant

Daily Crescent: TBA

Hospitality Division

Soda Master Tyler Ferree

Con Suite Ellen Weinfeld

      Staff: Sherry Cohen · Beth Weinfeld  · Michelle Kaplan

Green Room Miri Brodie

Staff Den Jen and Sam Saylor

Programming Division

Programming: Nuance Schaffer and Jon Siminowits (co-chairs)

       Staff: Shaughn Bryant · Julia Suggs  · Christopher Collin  · Cathleen Townsend
      Christine Lawrence  · Sean McHale  · Kris McHale

Guest of Honor Liaison Roadkill Ethridge

Anime Chris Bell

Children’s Programming Sue-Rae Rosenfeld

       Assistant: Tamarah Balazs

      Staff:     Frank Balazs · Topher Cooper · Cathy Cooper

      Rawley Cooper · Beth Cohen · Maranda Cooper

Filk: Roberta Rogow

       Assistant: Merav Hoffman

Gaming: Jesse Hendrix

      Staff: Prescy Hendrix · Ryan Gottlieb · Chris Sciame · Mike Sciame

      Steve Sciame  · Matt Lee

Regency Ball John Hertz

Steampunk Ball Susan de Guardiola

Fixed Functions Division

Art Show Andrea Senchy

       Assistants
·          Bonnie Atwood
·          Ted Atwood

      Staff: John LaBarre ·  Joni Brill Dashoff ·  James LeBarre ·  Karen LeBarre
       Allison Feldhusen · Michael Feldusen ·  Ira “The” Donewitz · Judith Kindell
       Jennie Kraus ·  Robin Kraus ·  Sally Mayer · Mark Richards ·  Harold Stein

      Also The Incredible Floating East Coast Art Show Crew

Blood Drive: Noah Ravitz

      Staff: Naomi Moslow · Christian Alvarado · Alex Whitaker, Yahuna Wang

      The Heinlein Society ·  and New York Blood Center Volunteers

Book Exhibit/Raffle: Molly Tobin

Dealers Devra Langsam

      Assistants:
·          Su Braviak
·          Lillie Tanksley

Freebie Table Filthy Pierre

Events Division

Masquerade

Director: Dora Buck

      Clerks: Toni Lay, Vicki Warren

      Master of Ceremonies: Robert Himmelsbach

      Workmanship Judge: Elaine Mami

      Presentation Judges: Richard Hill, Jan Howard Finder, GOH Tanya Huff

      Official Photographer Ken Warren

      Tech Director Matthew Barr
            Sound Director Michael Leuchtenburg
            Lighting Director David Silber
            Assistant Lighting Director Sharon Sbarsky

              Staff: Abby Noyce · Dan Noe · Erin Whittey · "Hobbit" · Joel Lord · John Harvey
             Joseph Averett · Lia Olsborg · Michael Rafferty · Nchanter · Paul Kraus
             Paul Mossip ·Peter Olszowka · Rick Kovalcik · Rob See · Seth Breidbart
             Stephanie Fine · Syd Weinstein · Terri Ash


Previous page: Classics of Science Fiction
Next page: Dealers' Room